Is Four Brothers Peanuts, Raisins, Candy Coated Cocoa Pieces, Almonds, Walnuts & Pecans Country Trail Mix, Peanuts, Raisins, Candy Coated Cocoa Pieces, Almonds, Walnuts & Pecans Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • pecans
  • almonds

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA GEMS [CONFECTIONARY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, RED #40 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE, YELLOW #6), GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX), ALMONDS, WALNUTS, PECANS, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR PEANUT OIL, HIMALAYAN SALT, SALT.

Check Four Brothers Peanuts, Raisins, Candy Coated Cocoa Pieces, Almonds, Walnuts & Pecans Country Trail Mix, Peanuts, Raisins, Candy Coated Cocoa Pieces, Almonds, Walnuts & Pecans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast