Is Four Brother's Sportman's Trail Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- whey
- dried whey
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese seasoning dehydrated cheese flavor
- cheese corn sticks
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER AND TURMERIC (COLORS), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, CHEESE CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE SEASONING DEHYDRATED CHEESE FLAVOR (CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 5. YELLOW 6), DRIED WHEY, SALT, BUTTERMILK, DEXTROSE MONOHYDRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SOYBEAN/COTTONSEED OIL), ONION AND GARLIC POWDERS, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 6 LAKE, LACTIC ACID)), PEPITAS-PUMPKIN KERNELS, COTTONSEED OIL, PEANUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT.
Check Four Brother's Sportman's Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four Brother's Sportman's Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


