Is FOUR CHEESE INSTANT MASHED POTATOES, FOUR CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- reduced-lactose whey
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- butter
- cream
- milk
- blue cheese
- parmesan cheese
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- monterey jack cheese
- +4 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: POTATO FLAKES (DEHYDRATED POTATO, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PRESERVATIVES [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID]), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ENZYME MODIFIED CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BUTTER (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT, COLOR (ANNATTO EXTRACT)], CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SODIUM CASEINATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ADD, NONFAT MILK, BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, REDUCED-LACTOSE WHEY, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATE), COLOR (ANNATTO EXTRACT, TURMERIC OLEORESIN), CITRIC ACID.
Check FOUR CHEESE INSTANT MASHED POTATOES, FOUR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOUR CHEESE INSTANT MASHED POTATOES, FOUR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Dried


