Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is FOUR CHEESE MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FANCY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO, FOUR CHEESE MEXICAN STYLE BLEND Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), QUESO QUESADILLA (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ASADERO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check FOUR CHEESE MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FANCY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO, FOUR CHEESE MEXICAN STYLE BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryMild
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCooking
Pescatarian? FOUR CHEESE MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FANCY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO, FOUR CHEESE MEXICAN STYLE BLEND | Spoonful