Is FOUR-CHEESE MOZZARELLA, FONTINA, PARMESAN & ASIAGO CHEESES GLUTEN-FREE THIN & CRISPY CRUST PIZZA, FOUR-CHEESE Lactose Free?

Description
This thin-crust frozen pizza features a crisp, crackling crust and a warm, melty interior with savory, mildly tangy notes; reviewers frequently praise quick oven readiness and overall satisfying crunch. Common uses include weeknight dinners, casual gatherings, and reheated snacks; some customers report uneven topping distribution and occasional higher salt perception.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- partly skimmed milk
- dried whey
- asiago cheese
- parmesan cheese
- fontina cheese
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This thin-crust frozen pizza features a crisp, crackling crust and a warm, melty interior with savory, mildly tangy notes; reviewers frequently praise quick oven readiness and overall satisfying crunch. Common uses include weeknight dinners, casual gatherings, and reheated snacks; some customers report uneven topping distribution and occasional higher salt perception.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : LOW MOISTURE PARTLY SKIMMED MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), SAUCE (CRUSHED TOMATOES [WATER, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES], TOMATO PUREE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE], SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION ROMANO CHEESE [MILK. BACTERIAL CULTURES SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES], ONION POWDER), WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, RICE STARCH, FONTINA CHEESE (PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURES, SALT, RENNET, LIPASE), PARMESAN CHEESE (PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), ASIAGO CHEESE (MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), DRIED WHEY, YEAST, PALM OIL SHORTENING, SUGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC.
Check FOUR-CHEESE MOZZARELLA, FONTINA, PARMESAN & ASIAGO CHEESES GLUTEN-FREE THIN & CRISPY CRUST PIZZA, FOUR-CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOUR-CHEESE MOZZARELLA, FONTINA, PARMESAN & ASIAGO CHEESES GLUTEN-FREE THIN & CRISPY CRUST PIZZA, FOUR-CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
ROASTED VEGETABLE THIN & CRISPY CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, ROASTED VEGETABLE
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


