Is FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PROVOLONE & PARMESAN CHEESES NATURALLY RISING CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE Vegan?

Description
Offers a rich, savory profile with creamy melt and elastic stretch; the topping browns evenly and produces a slightly tangy finish. Texture balances gooey interior and a crisp, naturally risen crust. Reviewers commonly cite reliable melt, oven-to-table convenience, and variable crust crispness depending on baking time and oven type overall.
Why it's not vegan
- provolone cheese
- parmesan cheese
- white cheddar cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized part skim milk
- low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
- cheese blend
- dextrose
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural garlic flavor
- butter flavored oil with garlic
- +3 more
provolone cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a rich, savory profile with creamy melt and elastic stretch; the topping browns evenly and produces a slightly tangy finish. Texture balances gooey interior and a crisp, naturally risen crust. Reviewers commonly cite reliable melt, oven-to-table convenience, and variable crust crispness depending on baking time and oven type overall.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Tomatoes (Water, Tomato Paste), Cheese Blend (Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), White Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes)), Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornmeal, Shortening (Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Butter Flavored Oil With Garlic (Liquid And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Natural Garlic Flavor, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Sugar, Salt, Spice, Datem, Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Sea Salt, Olive Oil, Guar Gum, Garlic, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes (Sodium Chloride, Wheat Starch, Enzymes, Maltodextrin)
Check FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PROVOLONE & PARMESAN CHEESES NATURALLY RISING CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PROVOLONE & PARMESAN CHEESES NATURALLY RISING CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Where to buy
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PROVOLONE & PARMESAN CHEESES NATURALLY RISING CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


