Is Four Cheese Pasta Sauce 650 ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- ricotta cheeses
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crushed tomatoes (water, concentrated crushed tomatoes), Water, Diced tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride), Canola oil, Romano, parmesan, provolone and ricotta cheeses (milk), Salt, Olive oil, Dried garlic, Spices, Citric acid, Dried red bell pepper
Check Four Cheese Pasta Sauce 650 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four Cheese Pasta Sauce 650 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Four Cheese Pasta Sauce 650 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


