Is FOUR CHEESE PIZZA WITH PARMESAN, CHEDDAR & REDUCED FAT PROVOLONE & MOZZARELLA CHEESES IN A GARLIC BUTTERY CRUST SANDWICHES, FOUR CHEESE PIZZA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cheese cultures
- butter flavor
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- less of reduced fat provolone cheese
- cheddar cheese
- +4 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Reduced Fat Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk, Modified Food Starch (Ingredients Not in Regular Mozzarella Cheese), Cultures, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzymes), Tomato Paste, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Soybean Oil, 2% or Less of Reduced Fat Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cultures, Salt, Modified Food Starch (Ingredients Not in Regular Mozzarella Cheese), Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzymes), Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Seasoning (Bread Crumb [Bleached Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Yeast, Salt], Dried Garlic Tomato Powder, Spice, Salt, Dextrose, Dried Onion, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Fractionated Palm Oil, Yeast, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dough Conditioner Blend (Calcium Sulfate Salt, L-Cysteine Hydrochloride, Garlic Powder, Tricalcium Phosphate, Enzymes) Soy Lecithin, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Dried Onions, Methylcellulose, Flavor (Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, DATEM, Medium Chain Triglycerides), Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Butter Flavor) Dried Garlic, Spices, Whey, Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Citric Acid, Soy Flour, Egg Whites.
Check FOUR CHEESE PIZZA WITH PARMESAN, CHEDDAR & REDUCED FAT PROVOLONE & MOZZARELLA CHEESES IN A GARLIC BUTTERY CRUST SANDWICHES, FOUR CHEESE PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOUR CHEESE PIZZA WITH PARMESAN, CHEDDAR & REDUCED FAT PROVOLONE & MOZZARELLA CHEESES IN A GARLIC BUTTERY CRUST SANDWICHES, FOUR CHEESE PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
4 CHEESE MEXICAN REDUCED FAT MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Where to buy
FOUR CHEESE PIZZA WITH PARMESAN, CHEDDAR & REDUCED FAT PROVOLONE & MOZZARELLA CHEESES IN A GARLIC BUTTERY CRUST SANDWICHES, FOUR CHEESE PIZZA is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sandwich · Frozen, Piece


