Is FOUR CHEESE REAL MASHED POTATOES SEASONED WITH CHEESE, FOUR CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reduced lactose whey
  • cultured milk salt
  • nonfat milk
  • buttermilk
  • cow milk
  • milk
  • blue cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • romano cheese
  • whey
  • +2 more

reduced lactose whey

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Potato With Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid), Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Oil, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Calcium Silicate, Buttermilk, Romano Cheese (Sheep And Cow Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Caseinate, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Lactic Acid, Blue Cheese (Cultured Milk Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate, Tocopherols, Tbhq), Reduced Lactose Whey, Emulsifier (Monoglycerides), Color (Turmeric, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Guar Gum, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Contains: Milk

Check FOUR CHEESE REAL MASHED POTATOES SEASONED WITH CHEESE, FOUR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FOUR CHEESE REAL MASHED POTATOES SEASONED WITH CHEESE, FOUR CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Vegetable · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep