Is Four Cheese Spaghetti Sauce Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- sheep's milk
- milk
- asiago cheese
- grana padano cheese
- pecorino romano cheese
- whey
- +1 more
sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Italian Whole Peeled Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (milk, salt, rennet), Carrots, Whey, Salt, Pecorino Romano Cheese (sheep's milk, rennet, salt), Grana Padano Cheese (milk, salt, rennet), Asiago Cheese (milk, salt, rennet).
Check Four Cheese Spaghetti Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four Cheese Spaghetti Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryRichUmamiSalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping


