Is FOUR CHEESE TORTELLINI MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- romano cheese
- cream powder
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized cows milk
- mozzarella cheese
- natural flavorings
- unsalted butter
- enzymes
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC TURMERIC OIL. FILLING INGREDIENTS: RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, PROTEIN, SALT, VINEGAR), BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COWS MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COWS MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN FLAVOR (PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, UNSALTED BUTTER, CORN OIL, OLIVE OIL, CREAM POWDER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), WATER, CANOLA OIL, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COWS MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, BLACK PEPPER, NUTMEG.
Check FOUR CHEESE TORTELLINI MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOUR CHEESE TORTELLINI MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Pasta · Dried


