Is Four O' Clock Chai Biologique Equitable The Vert De Cafeine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic decaffeinated green tea leaves, organic ginger root, organic cinnamon bark, organic cloves, organic roasted chicory root, organic flavour, organic star anise fruit, organic black pepper seeds, organic cardamom seeds, natural flavour.
Check Four O' Clock Chai Biologique Equitable The Vert De Cafeine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four O' Clock Chai Biologique Equitable The Vert De Cafeine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Four O' Clock Chai Biologique Equitable The Vert De Cafeine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


