Is Four O'Clock Chai Organic Fairtrade Espresso Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Black Tea Leaves, Organic Roasted Chicory Root, Organic Espresso Coffee Bean, Organic Black Pepper Seeds, Organic Cloves, Organic Ginger Root, Natural Flavours, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Organic Flavour
Check Four O'Clock Chai Organic Fairtrade Espresso Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four O'Clock Chai Organic Fairtrade Espresso Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
Where to buy
Four O'Clock Chai Organic Fairtrade Espresso Tea is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Dried


