Is Four O'cLock Herboniste Digestive Tea Bags Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chamomile flowers (Matricaria chamomilla) 750 mg, Peppermint leaves (Mentha x piperita) 450 mg, Ginger rhizome (Zingiber officinale) 300 mg.

Check Four O'cLock Herboniste Digestive Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Four O'cLock Herboniste Digestive Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Four O'cLock Herboniste Digestive Tea Bags | Spoonful