Is Four Seasons Marrowfat Peas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavins
riboflavins
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Marrowfat Peas, Water, Salt, Sugar, Colours: Riboflavins, Brilliant Blue FCF; Flavouring.
Check Four Seasons Marrowfat Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four Seasons Marrowfat Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Idahoan Gluten Free Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Del Monte Sweet Peas, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz Can
About this product
Vegetable · Can


