Is Four sessions hash browns Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- may contain gluten sources
- gluten sources
- wheat
- flavouring
may contain gluten sources
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
shredded potato (86%), sunflower oil (9%), onion (3%), potato flakes, salt, onion powder, white pepper, dextrose, flavouring, turmeric, allergy advice: may contain gluten sources (wheat), dietary advice: suitable for vegans, warning to avoid danger of suffocation, keep this wrapper away from babies and sm
Check Four sessions hash browns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four sessions hash browns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Shredded Hash Brown Potatoes - 30oz
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
About this product
Snack · Frozen


