Is Four Sigmatic Chill Cacao Mix With Reishi Mushrooms Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Reishi Extract (500 Mg Per Serving), Organic Cinnamon, Organic Cardamom Extract, Organic Stevia Extract (reb-a). Contains Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Four Sigmatic Chill Cacao Mix With Reishi Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Four Sigmatic Chill Cacao Mix With Reishi Mushrooms is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyEarthySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Vegan? Four Sigmatic Chill Cacao Mix With Reishi Mushrooms | Spoonful