Is Four Sigmatic Coffee Latte Mix With Lion's Mane Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • coconut
  • organic coconut palm sugar
  • organic coconut milk powder

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Instant Coffee Powder, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Lion;s Mane Extract (300mg), Organic Chaga Extract* (200 Mg), Organic Lucuma Powder, Organic Mucuna Extract, Organic Stevia Extract (reb-a). *wildcrafted. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Four Sigmatic Coffee Latte Mix With Lion's Mane against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Four Sigmatic Coffee Latte Mix With Lion's Mane is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go