Is Four Sigmatic Golden Latte Mix With Turkey Tail Defend Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic turkey tail extract 500
organic turkey tail extract 500
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Turmeric Powder (900 Mg), Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Turkey Tail Extract (500 Mg), Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Tulsi (holy Basil) Extract, Organic Black Pepper Powder, Organic Stevia Extract (reb-a). Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Four Sigmatic Golden Latte Mix With Turkey Tail Defend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four Sigmatic Golden Latte Mix With Turkey Tail Defend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Four Sigmatic Golden Latte Mix With Turkey Tail Defend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


