Is Four Sigmatic Organic Protein Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic peanut protein

organic peanut protein

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Peanut Protein, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Yacon Juice Powder, Pink Himalayan Salt, Organic Hemp Protein, Organic Chia Protein, Organic Pumpkin Protein, Organic Coconut Protein, Organic Ashwagandha extract, Organic Eleuthero, Organic Turkey Tail, Organic Cordyceps militaris extract, Organic Lions Mane extract, Organic Chaga Extract, Organic Reishi Extract, Organic Monk Fruit Extract.

Check Four Sigmatic Organic Protein Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go