Is Four Sigmatic Organic Protein Peanut Butter Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut protein
  • organic coconut palm sugar

organic coconut protein

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Peanut Protein, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Yacon Juice Powder, Pink Himalayan Salt, Organic Hemp Protein, Organic Chia Protein, Organic Pumpkin Protein, Organic Coconut Protein, Organic Ashwagandha extract, Organic Eleuthero, Organic Turkey Tail, Organic Cordyceps militaris extract, Organic Lions Mane extract, Organic Chaga Extract, Organic Reishi Extract, Organic Monk Fruit Extract.

Check Four Sigmatic Organic Protein Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go