Is FOUR TORTILLAS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- contains 2% or less of the following: sea salt, mono, diglycerides, dextrose, leavening
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL AND HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE), FUMARIC ACID, YEAST, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, WHEAT STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYMES (WHEAT STARCH, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE), DOUGH CONDITIONER (SODIUM METABISULFITE).
Check FOUR TORTILLAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOUR TORTILLAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


