Is Fourmi Bionique Nutbrown Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 5 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts
  • almonds
  • coconut oil
  • coconut flour
  • coconut
  • salted coconut slices
  • +1 more

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Coconut sugar, Sunflower seeds, Cashew nuts, Pumpkin seeds, Toasted and salted coconut slices, Coconut, Coconut flour, Sesame seeds, Flax seeds, Coconut oil, Sea salt, Natural flavour, Matcha tea, Natural tocopherols (to preserve freshness) (tocopherols, sunflower oil). Made in a facility that processes macadamia nuts, milk, soy and Ingredients made in a facility that processes peanuts.

Check Fourmi Bionique Nutbrown Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep