Is Four'N Twenty Beef & CC's Nacho Cheese Pies 4 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- contains milk
- nacho cheese flavour
- cheese
- milk
- cheese sauce
contains milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Australian Beef (18%), Margarine (Vegetable Oils and/or Animal Fats, Emulsifier (471), Antioxidant (307b), Colour (160a), Water, Acidity Regulators (331, 330), Salt, Flavour), Cheese Sauce (5%) (Water, Cheese (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme), Mineral Salts (452, 339), Thickeners (1442, 415), Acidity Regulator (330), Colour (160a), Butyric Acid), Thickener (1422), Nacho Cheese Flavour (2%) (Contains Milk, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631), Acidity Regulators (262, 330, 270), Mineral Salt (508), Colour (160c)), Textured Soy Protein (Colour (150a)), Pastry Mix (Contains Wheat, Mineral Salts (500, 341), Emulsifier (481), Thickener (412)), Corn Chip Garnish (0.2%) (Contains Wheat, Colours (160c, 160b, 100), Acidity Regulator (330)), Salt, Glaze (Contains Milk, Mineral Salt (450), Colour (160a), Thickener (415)), Processing Aid (Contains Wheat).
Check Four'N Twenty Beef & CC's Nacho Cheese Pies 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four'N Twenty Beef & CC's Nacho Cheese Pies 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips 1.75 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Where to buy
Four'N Twenty Beef & CC's Nacho Cheese Pies 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


