Is Four'N Twenty Beef & CC's Nacho Cheese Pies 4 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • contains milk
  • milk
  • nacho cheese flavour
  • cheese
  • cheese sauce

contains milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour, Australian Beef (18%), Margarine (Vegetable Oils and/or Animal Fats, Emulsifier (471), Antioxidant (307b), Colour (160a), Water, Acidity Regulators (331, 330), Salt, Flavour), Cheese Sauce (5%) (Water, Cheese (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme), Mineral Salts (452, 339), Thickeners (1442, 415), Acidity Regulator (330), Colour (160a), Butyric Acid), Thickener (1422), Nacho Cheese Flavour (2%) (Contains Milk, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631), Acidity Regulators (262, 330, 270), Mineral Salt (508), Colour (160c)), Textured Soy Protein (Colour (150a)), Pastry Mix (Contains Wheat, Mineral Salts (500, 341), Emulsifier (481), Thickener (412)), Corn Chip Garnish (0.2%) (Contains Wheat, Colours (160c, 160b, 100), Acidity Regulator (330)), Salt, Glaze (Contains Milk, Mineral Salt (450), Colour (160a), Thickener (415)), Processing Aid (Contains Wheat).

Check Four'N Twenty Beef & CC's Nacho Cheese Pies 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Four'N Twenty Beef & CC's Nacho Cheese Pies 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep