Is Four'n Twenty Sausage Roll Jumbo 6 pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- 322
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Meat (18%) (Beef and/or Mutton), Margarine (Vegetable Oils and/or Animal Fat, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322 (Soy)), Acidity Regulators (331, 330), Antioxidant (307b), Flavour, Colour (160a)), Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Emulsifier (471), Yeast, Sugar, Wheat Gluten), Binder (Contains Wheat, Soy, Mineral Salt (451)), Seasoning (Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk, Flavour Enhancer (635), Mineral Salt (339)), Onion, Salt, Glaze (Contains Mineral Salts (500, 451), Thickener (415), Colour (160b)).
Check Four'n Twenty Sausage Roll Jumbo 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four'n Twenty Sausage Roll Jumbo 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Four'n Twenty Sausage Roll Jumbo 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


