Is Four'n Twenty Sausage Roll Jumbo 6 pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk allergen
  • milk

milk allergen

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour, Meat (18%) (Beef and/or Mutton), Margarine (Vegetable Oils and/or Animal Fat, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322 (Soy)), Acidity Regulators (331, 330), Antioxidant (307b), Flavour, Colour (160a)), Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Emulsifier (471), Yeast, Sugar, Wheat Gluten), Binder (Contains Wheat, Soy, Mineral Salt (451)), Seasoning (Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk, Flavour Enhancer (635), Mineral Salt (339)), Onion, Salt, Glaze (Contains Mineral Salts (500, 451), Thickener (415), Colour (160b)).

Check Four'n Twenty Sausage Roll Jumbo 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Four'n Twenty Sausage Roll Jumbo 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
FlakyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunch