Is Four'N Twenty Traveller Microwavable Classic Beef Pie each Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Beef (Min 25%), Wheat Flour, Margarine (Vegetable Oil and/or Animal Fat, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322 (Soy)), Acidity Regulators (331, 330), Antioxidant (307b (Soy)), Thickener (1422), Seasoning (Contains Wheat, Flavour Enhancer (621)), Textured Soy Protein (Soy, Colour (150a)), Onion, Pastry Mix (Contains Wheat, Mineral Salts (508, 341, 500), Emulsifier (481), Thickener (412)), Mineral Salts (508, 450), Colour (150c), Pepper, Glaze (Contains Mineral Salts (500, 451), Thickener (415), Colour (160b)), Processing Aid (Contains Wheat).
Check Four'N Twenty Traveller Microwavable Classic Beef Pie each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four'N Twenty Traveller Microwavable Classic Beef Pie each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
McCormick Classic Beef Stew Seasoning Mix - 1.5 Oz
STAGG CLASSIC Chili with Beans Beef, Shelf Stable, 15 oz Steel Can
Campbell's Classic Tomato Microwavable Sipping Soup - 11.1oz
Kettle & Fire Classic Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
Where to buy
Four'N Twenty Traveller Microwavable Classic Beef Pie each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


