Is Fox's Ginger Crunch Creams 230g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey derivatives
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Suagr, Palm Oil, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Whey Derivatives (Milk), Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ground Ginger, Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Colour: Carotenes
Check Fox's Ginger Crunch Creams 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fox's Ginger Crunch Creams 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fox's Ginger Crunch Creams 230g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


