Is Fox's Glacier Fruits 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Acid (Lactic Acid), Fruit Juice Concentrates 3.5% (Orange, Blackcurrant, Raspberry, Strawberry, Lime, Lemon), Flavourings, Colours (Anthocyanins, Carotenes, Curcumin, Copper Chlorophyllin), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Lactate)
Check Fox's Glacier Fruits 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fox's Glacier Fruits 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


