Is Fox's Glacier Fruits 200g Gluten Free?

Description
Translucent boiled sweets present firm, glassy texture and distinct fruit flavors; consumers commonly suck them slowly, share them from jars or include them in party bowls. Reviews often praise bright, varied tastes and durability while occasionally noting inconsistent flavor intensity and sticky packaging; usage trends emphasize nostalgia and casual snacking.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Translucent boiled sweets present firm, glassy texture and distinct fruit flavors; consumers commonly suck them slowly, share them from jars or include them in party bowls. Reviews often praise bright, varied tastes and durability while occasionally noting inconsistent flavor intensity and sticky packaging; usage trends emphasize nostalgia and casual snacking.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Acid (Lactic Acid), Fruit Juice Concentrates (Orange, Blackcurrant, Strawberry, Raspberry, Lime, Lemon), Flavourings, Colours (Anthocyanins, Carotenes, Curcumin, Chlorophyll, Copper Chlorophyll), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Lactate)
Check Fox's Glacier Fruits 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fox's Glacier Fruits 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Fox's Glacier Fruits 200g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


