Is Fox's Glacier Mints 200g Dairy Free?

Description
Hard, smooth peppermint lozenges deliver a sharp, cooling burst that eases breath and soothes the palate; they dissolve slowly, offering prolonged flavor. Often carried for convenient freshening, used after meals or during travel. Customer reviews highlight consistent mint intensity, long-lasting longevity, and nostalgic, classic taste across multiple purchases and packaging.

Description
Hard, smooth peppermint lozenges deliver a sharp, cooling burst that eases breath and soothes the palate; they dissolve slowly, offering prolonged flavor. Often carried for convenient freshening, used after meals or during travel. Customer reviews highlight consistent mint intensity, long-lasting longevity, and nostalgic, classic taste across multiple purchases and packaging.
Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP (SULPHITES), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOURING (0.1% MINT OIL)
Check Fox's Glacier Mints 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fox's Glacier Mints 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fox's Glacier Mints 200g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


