Is Ice Breaker Mints Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bold wintergreen flavor delivers a sharp, minty cooling sensation; hard, glossy lozenges offer a crisp bite and dissolve steadily to a smooth finish. Commonly carried for breath freshening after meals or meetings, reviewers cite long-lasting potency and convenient pocket sizing, with occasional comments that the flavor can be overly intense.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Contains 2% or less Of: Maltitol, Maltoderxtin, Artificial Flavor, Aspartame, Magnesium Stearate, Gumacacia, Lecithin (Soy), Arficial Color (Blue), Yellow 5).

Check Ice Breaker Mints against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Gluten Free Goodness

Perfect for when you want something sweet or a quick refreshing mint.

tastysweet
LordOfAltoidsFeb 23, 2025

Where to buy

Ice Breaker Mints is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking