Is Fox's Jam 'n Cream Raspberry & Vanilla Flavour 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried skimmed milk

dried skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Palm Oil, Sugar, Raspberry Flavour Apple Jam, Apple, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Colour: Anthocyanins, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Acid: Citric Acid, Glucose Syrup, Dried Skimmed Milk, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavourings

Check Fox's Jam 'n Cream Raspberry & Vanilla Flavour 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fox's Jam 'n Cream Raspberry & Vanilla Flavour 150g is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast