Is Fox's Jam 'n Cream Raspberry & Vanilla Flavour 150g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • dried skimmed milk
  • calcium carbonate

dried skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Palm Oil, Sugar, Raspberry Flavour Apple Jam, Apple, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Colour: Anthocyanins, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Acid: Citric Acid, Glucose Syrup, Dried Skimmed Milk, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavourings

Check Fox's Jam 'n Cream Raspberry & Vanilla Flavour 150g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Fox's Jam 'n Cream Raspberry & Vanilla Flavour 150g is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast