Is Fox's Jam 'n Cream Raspberry & Vanilla Flavour 150g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried skimmed milk
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Palm Oil, Sugar, Raspberry Flavour Apple Jam, Apple, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Colour: Anthocyanins, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Acid: Citric Acid, Glucose Syrup, Dried Skimmed Milk, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavourings
Check Fox's Jam 'n Cream Raspberry & Vanilla Flavour 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fox's Jam 'n Cream Raspberry & Vanilla Flavour 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Fox's Jam 'n Cream Raspberry & Vanilla Flavour 150g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


