Is Fox's Biscuits Party Rings Minis 6 Snack Bags Vegetarian?
Description
Brightly iced ring shaped mini biscuits offer sugary sweetness with a crisp, crumbly texture and a melt in the mouth bite. Commonly served as snacks, party treats, lunchbox bits, or shared at gatherings. Customer reviews note nostalgic appeal, child popularity, convenient multipack packaging, and occasional variability in icing coverage reported.
Description
Brightly iced ring shaped mini biscuits offer sugary sweetness with a crisp, crumbly texture and a melt in the mouth bite. Commonly served as snacks, party treats, lunchbox bits, or shared at gatherings. Customer reviews note nostalgic appeal, child popularity, convenient multipack packaging, and occasional variability in icing coverage reported.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonates, Sodium Bicarbonates, Disodium Diphosphates, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Hydrolysed Wheat Gluten, Plant, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Radish, Safflower, Apple, Carrot, Blackcurrant, Hibiscus), Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Vegetable Glycerine
Check Fox's Biscuits Party Rings Minis 6 Snack Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fox's Biscuits Party Rings Minis 6 Snack Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
KIND Minis Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Snack Bars, 0.7 oz, 10 Ct
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter Flavor, 1.75 oz Snack Bags, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Fox's Biscuits Party Rings Minis 6 Snack Bags is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


