Is Fox's Party Rings Super Twin Pack 2 x 125g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- hydrolysed wheat gluten
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
- flavouring
hydrolysed wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Colour: Spirulina Extract, Beta-carotene, Apple Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Radish Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate, Hydrolysed Wheat Gluten, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Glycerine, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid
Check Fox's Party Rings Super Twin Pack 2 x 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fox's Party Rings Super Twin Pack 2 x 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings, 1.25 Ounce (Pack of 64)
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter Twin Pack, 16 oz, 2 count
TOASTED SESAME, HARVEST WHEAT, BUTTERCRISP CRACKER ASSORTMENT CRACKERS PARTY PACK, TOASTED SESAME, HARVEST WHEAT, BUTTERCRISP
Oscar Mayer Super Thick Sliced Bologna, 16 oz Vacuum Pack
Where to buy
Fox's Party Rings Super Twin Pack 2 x 125g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


