Is Fox's Party Rings Super Twin Pack 2 x 125g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Colour: Spirulina Extract, Beta-carotene, Apple Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Radish Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate, Hydrolysed Wheat Gluten, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Glycerine, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid
Check Fox's Party Rings Super Twin Pack 2 x 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fox's Party Rings Super Twin Pack 2 x 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings, 1.25 Ounce (Pack of 64)
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter Twin Pack, 16 oz, 2 count
TOASTED SESAME, HARVEST WHEAT, BUTTERCRISP CRACKER ASSORTMENT CRACKERS PARTY PACK, TOASTED SESAME, HARVEST WHEAT, BUTTERCRISP
Oscar Mayer Super Thick Sliced Bologna, 16 oz Vacuum Pack
Where to buy
Fox's Party Rings Super Twin Pack 2 x 125g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


