Is Fox's Sports Shortcake Biscuits 200g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- calcium carbonate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Palm Oil, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavourings
Check Fox's Sports Shortcake Biscuits 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fox's Sports Shortcake Biscuits 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
Where to buy
Fox's Sports Shortcake Biscuits 200g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


