Is Fox's U-Bet Original Chocolate Flavor Syrup, 22 oz (Pack of, 12) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry milk powder
- whey protein
dry milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup (Sugar During Passover), Water, Cocoa, Whey Protein, Dry Milk Powder, Xanthan Gum, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Salt, Preserved With Potassium Sorbate
Check Fox's U-Bet Original Chocolate Flavor Syrup, 22 oz (Pack of, 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fox's U-Bet Original Chocolate Flavor Syrup, 22 oz (Pack of, 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fox's U-Bet Original Chocolate Flavor Syrup, 22 oz (Pack of, 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


