Is FRA DIAVOLO PASTA SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, BASIL, CRUSHED RED PEPPERS, GROUND BLACK PEPPER, SALT, OREGANO.
Check FRA DIAVOLO PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRA DIAVOLO PASTA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


