Is FRA DIAVOLO SAUCE, FRA DIAVOLO Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, WATER, ONION, TOMATO PASTE, BUTTER, CHERRY PEPPER (FRESH CHERRY PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE, YELLOW 5, SODIUM METABISULFITE) OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, GARLIC, SALT, BASIL, PARSLEY, RED PEPPER, SPICE.

Check FRA DIAVOLO SAUCE, FRA DIAVOLO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping