Is Fragata Capers, Nonpareilles Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Capers, Water, Wine Vinegar, (Preservative: Potassium Metabisulphite), Salt.
Check Fragata Capers, Nonpareilles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fragata Capers, Nonpareilles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fragata Capers, Nonpareilles is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BAmazon
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichSnacking


