Is Fragrant Chocolate Matcha Green Tea Ice Cream Cone Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Butter Substitute, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Lactose (milk), Non-dairy Creamer, Maltodextrin, Glucose, Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Erythrosine, Flavouring. Contains Milk, Wheat and Soybean.
Check Fragrant Chocolate Matcha Green Tea Ice Cream Cone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fragrant Chocolate Matcha Green Tea Ice Cream Cone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


