Is Francesco Rinaldi Pasta Sauce Alfredo Classic - 15 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Creamy, smooth Alfredo sauce with mild, savory flavor and a spreadable, pourable texture; commonly used to coat pasta, bake casseroles, or enrich vegetables and protein dishes. Reviewers note convenient jarred format, consistent heat-and-serve ease, and generally favorable creaminess, with occasional comments about seasoning levels and thickness variation and easy reheating.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavoring
- lactic acid
- enzyme modified egg yolks
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, smooth Alfredo sauce with mild, savory flavor and a spreadable, pourable texture; commonly used to coat pasta, bake casseroles, or enrich vegetables and protein dishes. Reviewers note convenient jarred format, consistent heat-and-serve ease, and generally favorable creaminess, with occasional comments about seasoning levels and thickness variation and easy reheating.
Ingredients
WATER, CREAM, CHEESE BLEND [GRANULAR, PARMESAN, AND ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES) WATER, WHEY, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ENZYME MODIFIED EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SALT, ENZYMES), CHABLIS WINE (CONTAINS SULFITES), SUGAR, SALT, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, DRIED GARLIC, GUM ARABIC, GUAR GUM, SPICE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check Francesco Rinaldi Pasta Sauce Alfredo Classic - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Francesco Rinaldi Pasta Sauce Alfredo Classic - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Francesco Rinaldi Pasta Sauce Alfredo Classic - 15 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


