Is Francesco Rinaldi Pasta Sauce Chunky Tomato & Basil Jar - 24 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Sugar, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dried Onions, Spices, Basil, Dried Garlic

Check Francesco Rinaldi Pasta Sauce Chunky Tomato & Basil Jar - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Francesco Rinaldi Pasta Sauce Chunky Tomato & Basil Jar - 24 Oz is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsVons

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingTopping