Is Francis Ford Coppola Diamond Collection Claret Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine - 750 Ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- steak
- lamb chops
steak
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wild Raspberries, Cherries, Toasted Wood, Cocoa Taste: Dark Fruit, Smoky Minerals, Cherries Pair With: Lamb Chops, Steak, Hard or Soft Cheeses.
Check Francis Ford Coppola Diamond Collection Claret Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine - 750 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Francis Ford Coppola Diamond Collection Claret Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine - 750 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Francis Ford Coppola Diamond Collection Claret Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine - 750 Ml is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


