Is Francis Ford Coppola Diamond Collection Claret Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine - 750 Ml Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- steak
- lamb chops
steak
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wild Raspberries, Cherries, Toasted Wood, Cocoa Taste: Dark Fruit, Smoky Minerals, Cherries Pair With: Lamb Chops, Steak, Hard or Soft Cheeses.
Check Francis Ford Coppola Diamond Collection Claret Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine - 750 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Francis Ford Coppola Diamond Collection Claret Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine - 750 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Francis Ford Coppola Diamond Collection Claret Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine - 750 Ml is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


