Is Franco American Mushroom Gravy Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy
- soybean oil
hydrolyzed soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mushrooms, Enriched Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Canola Or Soybean Oil, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract And Hydrolyzed Soy, Corn And Wheat Gluten, Caramel, Spice And Dehydrated Garlic
Check Franco American Mushroom Gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franco American Mushroom Gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Franco American Mushroom Gravy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


